ARCHIVES

2012

2010

2009

  • Ashok Kumar Gopalan
    “Accidentally on Purpose”
  • Sunil Laal
    “Ambukuthi 21km”
  • Pankaj Mistry
    ‘A Draft of Shadows”
  • “Material Texts”
    Curated by Meena Vari and Arvind Lodaya
    Anant Joshi, Ayisha Abraham, Biju Joze, Cathy Lane, Justin Ponmany, Mili Tharagan, NN Rimzon, Prajakta Potnis, Sumedh Rajendran, Vivek Vilasini and Yashes Shetty
  • Gayatri Gamuz
    “Of the Same Matter”

2008

  • Bose Krishnamachari
    “To Let – White Ghost”
  • Waswo X Waswo
    “A Studio in Rajasthan”
  • “KAVA4 Winners Exhibition”
    Kedar D, Shreyas Karle and Yati Jaiswal
  • Leis Bielowski
    “Nomadic Peepal”
  • Sebastian Varghese
    “Alluvium”
  • NN Rimzon
    “Speaking Stones”
  • Manoj Brahmamangalam
    “Shadow Remnants”
  • Varunika Saraf
    “Tales of our Times”
  • Anup Mathew Thomas
    “Assembly”
  • “East West Encounters”
    Kiran Subbaiah, Umesh Madanahalli and Ansuman Biswas
  • TP Premjee
    “Sculptures and Paintings”

2007

  • “Kashi 10 light year”
    Aji VN, Alex Mathew, Anant Joshi, Anil Kumar Janardhanan, Anup Mathew Thomas, Babu Xavier, Baghyanathan K, Bose Krishnamachari, Chintan Upadhyay, CV Ramesh, Gayatri Gamuz, George Martin PJ, Gopikrishna, Hema Upadhyay, Jyothi Basu, Jyothikumar, Mohandas NN, Nijeena Neelambaram, NN Rimzon, Prajakta Palav, Rajan Krishnan, Reghunadhan K, Reji KP, Riyas Komu, Sheetal Gattani, Sosa Joseph, Sudarshan Shetty, Sunil Gawde, Sunoj D, Suresh Jayaram, TM Azis, TP Premjee, TV Santosh, Upendranath TR, Valsan Koorma Kollari, Vivek Vilasini, Yashwant Deshmukh, and Zakkir Hussain
  • Santhan NV
    “The Unfilled Space”
  • “KAVA3 Winners Exhibition”
    Shiv Verma and Ved Prakash Gupta
  • Anant Joshi
    “Nostrum – Towing Left Turning Right”
  • Zakkir Hussain
    “Emerging from the Womb of a Scapegoat and Other Works on Paper”
  • KL Leon
    “TERRA FIRMA”
  • Priti Kahar
    “connect (Dis)connect”
  • “Touched Retouched”
    Binoy Varghese and Murali Cheeroth
  • TM Azis and Yashwant Deshmukh
    “‘RESERVED”
  • Hema Upadhyay,Sheetal Ghattani, Sosa Joseph, Sunoj D and Vivek Vilasini
    “Panchatantra”
  • Anil Kumar, Manoj V, Martin OC and Ratheesh T
    “Four Young Artists”

2006

  • Bose Krishnamachari
    “LaVA” [Laboratory of Visual Arts]
  • Bhagyanath C
    “Paintings and Drawings”
  • “KAVA2 Winners Exhibition”
    Chinmoy Pramanick, Lavanya Mani and Varunika Saraf
  • Reghunadhan K
    “Anecdotes”
  • Sakshi Gupta
    “Reality Bites”
  • “upon entry”
    Jyothikumar, Udaya Vir Singh, Nanaiah CR, Valsaraj and Rajendra Kapse
  • Upendranath TR
    “Those Who Remain”
  • Aji VN, Rajan M. Krishnan, Reji KP and Remy Jungerman
    “‘four by four”
  • Ashok Kumar
    Etchings, Lithographs and Woodprints

2005

  • Alex Mathew
    Recent Works
  • KAVA 1 Winners Exhibition
    George Martin, Prajakta Palav and Ratheesh T
  • Anil Kumar Janardhanan
    “Tree Goddesses”
  • Sonia Jose
    “BACK TO SQUARE 1”  (How far can we go?)
  • Don Fels
    “WEST in the EAST”
  • “I, Me, Myself”
    Show curated by Suresh Jayaram
    Participating Artists:  Ravi Kumar Kashi, Nabanita Chakraborthi, Prakash L, Ravi Shah, Sunoj D, Vivek Vilasini, Prashant Zingade, Roopashree, Shantamani, Pushpamala, TM Azis, Shivaprasad S, Suresh Kumar G, Surekha, Kiran Subbaiah, and M S Umesh
  • Sosa Joseph
    “Tenacity of the Moon”
  • NN Rimzon
    Works on Paper

2004

  • Rajan M Krishnan
    “little black drawings”
  • Anup Mathew Thomas
    “Well Basically, this is about Thomas Jacob”
  • Bose Krishnamachari
    “DE – sign is Art”
  • Nijeena Neelambaran
    “Holes and Halos”
  • Suresh Natrarajan
    “Ocean of Wisdom”
  • Muralidas
    Woodcuts and Linocuts
  • Anant Joshi, Baiju Parthan, Bose Krishnamachari, Chintan Upadhyay, Jitish Kallat, Justin Ponmany, Jyothi Basu, Prajakta Potnis, Reena S. Kallat, Riyas Komu, Sanjeev Sonpimpare, Sheetal Ghattani, Sudarshan Shetty, Sunil Gawde, T.V. Santosh, Yashwant Deshmukh and Yogesh Rawal
    “Bombay x 17”
  • Gopikrishna
    “Swan Painting and other oils”
  • John Mathew and Dipti Desai
    J & D Show”
  • Abhimanyue VG, Abul Kalam Azad, Ajayakumar, Aji VN, Alex Mathew, Bagyanathan C, Bose Krishnamachari, Manoj Vyloor, Mohandas NN, Nijeena Neelambaram, Prabhakaran K, Pradeepkumar KP, Premjee TP, Radha R, Rajan MK, Regunathan, Rimzon NN, Santhan NV, Sosa Joseph, Sudheeshkumar K, Valson Koorma Kolleri, Zakkir Hussain
    “Remembering Bhupen…”
  • Abul Kalam AZAD
    “Black Mother”
  • T M Azis and CK Murali
    Recent Works
  • Waswo X Waswo
    “India Poems”
  • T P Premjee
    “The Irrelevant”
  • Gopikrishna
    “Turtle Hatchery”
  • Babu Xavier
    “Krishna Series”
Design by Aditya Patil